25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

corporation tax

(Querist) 31 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir, my querries
1.What is the limitation period in case of property tax dues to municipal corpn nagpur maharashtra if no notice served.
2. What is the corporation tax on agriculture land within municipal limits in nagpur
3. What is the limitation in case of sales ax dues also how long the books of accounts are required to be kept after closure of financial year,
I shall be thankful
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 17 February 2009
PL CONSULT SOME LOCAL LAWYER.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query