Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cooperative societies

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 June 2023 This query is : Resolved 
What is the procedure for revival of a cooperative society and who can apply for the same?

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 05 June 2023
please give facts.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 05 June 2023
Your query is not clear. Consult in the office of the cooperative housing societies.

Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 06 June 2023
Where (which State) is the Cooperative Society, as it is governed by local (State) Cooperative Societies Act?
What are the reasons for cancellation of its registration, which is required to be revived ?
No facts have been posted for consideration and obligation of experts.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 06 June 2023
As the details are insufficient and it appears to be a vague query, you may revert with more details for proper opinion and suggestions
Vidhi Joshi (Expert) 06 June 2023
By revival you mean ... Transfer from administrative officer ?
Isaac Gabriel Online (Expert) 10 June 2023
The cooperative housing society must have been liquidated for mis management, Audit observations,insufficient members,or unviable resources etc., Nevertheless, contact the Registrar,or the financing bank, and take steps for rectification besides submitting petion for the revival to the Deity Registrar (Housing).
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 21 June 2023
In the absence of facts the matter is left to the imagination.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now