LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

contract act

(Querist) 20 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
sir/respected members i am looking for the following judgement its very old.
Daw vs Ko 121 IC 807
if any one can post it i will be oblised.
its on section 45 of the indian contract act.
Guest (Expert) 20 August 2008
Is this the full name of the case

Shib Kristo Daw v. Sottish Chandra Dutt
(1912) 39 Cal. 822. approved.
shamit sanyal (Querist) 21 August 2008
sir i will see the ratio and let you know.
but i think its not the judgement i am looking for,still can you name the Journal from which you have coted the judgement please.
the issue is about the release of liability of a buddhist wife after the death of her husband.
But i should thank you for your kind help.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :