25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Contempt of Court

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
in Sub devision Tohana A SDJM report to the session judge against the Bar Assosiation Tohana and all the bar mambers Tohana that they are shouting Slogans called "Session Judge Murdabad & hayi hai" against the presiding officer Session judge fatehabad and then session judged reported it to the Punjab & Haryana High Court Chandigarh that the Bar Assosiation Tohana and all the bar mambers Tohana has comited the offence of the criminal contempt of court and the DB take the Sue motion action against the Bar Assosiation Tohana and all the bar mambers Tohana that they all are commited the criminal contempt of court in which the DB has sent them all notice aproximatly 47 members the notice. Are it is possible that in the court campus where the court room is in a side and the Bar Assosiation Tohana and all the bar mambers Tohana were shouting Slogans called "Session Judge Murdabad & hayi hai" in a side whereas the session judge was not there. is it possible that the Bar Assosiation Tohana and all the bar mambers Tohana have commited the offence of criminal contempt of court.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 26 December 2009
Repeated Query


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query