LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer Greiviance

(Querist) 17 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I would like to know whether My client eligible for the problem caused by the negligence of Banker and cheating and Will fully avoided to inform him about the loss of his original 3 title deeds by the banker they in collusion gave my original title deeds tosome other in the entire bank shiftring partiucularily his documents were lost asd they are saying they may be in collousion with my clients enemies they did this due to this my client got heart ache and anjioplasty was done to him he wish he would like to file this before Consumer Court for a compensation of 20,00,000/- As his property which was given as security is now worth of more tahmn 1,00,00,000/- and as there are no roginal title deeds nobody is coming forward to purchase the said property is the bank is responsible for all this will you please advice me.
Sivareddy Tiyyagura (Querist) 17 March 2008
want reply
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 18 March 2008
Yes, the bank is negligent in the case and you can file a complaint against the bank in the consumer court. You should get relief in this matter.
Vishwanath tripathi (Expert) 19 March 2008
yes,you can approach the consumer forum against the bank with a huge compensation but it will be better ,take the bank fault in any way in written from the bank for consructive evidence against the bank .
Hiralal Das (Expert) 07 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query