LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer Case

(Querist) 12 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Members,
whether in Consumer case Panal Order passed by the District Forum under section 27 may suspend by the same Forum. However in amendments there is a provision for appeal.
if my learned friends have any authority write citation (Regarding suspenseion of penal order by same Forum)
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 12 March 2009
Once when an order is passed by the DCDRF and subsequently execution petition u/s 27 is filed, the same Forum cannot stay or suspend it. On the other hand the aggrieved can approach the SCDRC and can get the execution proceedings before the DCDRF stayed till his/her appeal is disposed off.
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Querist) 12 March 2009
Dear Piravi Perumal. M

Thanks for reply.

shyam Ji Srivastava
advocate
Kanpur (U.P.)
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 13 March 2009
Mr.Pravi Perumal is right .
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 16 March 2009
Mr. Perumal stated rightly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query