FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Condonation of notice under nia 138

(Querist) 03 July 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts, is any one aware of any order of the Supreme Court or High Court where in spite of absence of mandatory notice of demand of payment in cheque bounce case, the case has been allowed ? I need citation in one of my case and the matter is already on the board for next week. Regards from Mr.K.P.Boda.
P. Venu (Expert) 04 July 2015
No such Notice is required for filing a Civil case.
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 04 July 2015
Please go through the judgments of Hon'ble Justice Mr. Manmohan, Delhi High Court of year 2009-2010..... u will get citations
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 05 July 2015
Citation not provided in this section.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query