offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

compulsory retirement

(Querist) 22 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
It is most urgent. Please help me and let me know some case law or authorititave pronouncements from Hon'ble Supreme Court or any High Court " that the consideration for compulsory retirement pending DE is bad in the eye of law and it amounts to dismissal from service in guise of public interest"
S.N.Derashri
Swami Sadashiva Brahmendra Sar (Expert) 30 April 2009
sorry sir !in general, supreme court decisions are to the effect that compulsory retirement is not a punishment and does not amount to dismissal.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query