Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Compensation for ingery

(Querist) 24 June 2012 This query is : Open 
Dear Sir

I had gone to ITC Maratha (5 stare at International air port). to attend the marriage reception. In their compound there was big and deep ditch and I got my leg stuck in it and I fell.

My left leg last finger bone was fractured. and instead of treating me at the hospital. as promised, for X-ray, and plaster, they cheated on me and sent me to some nursing home where there were no facilities.

I refused to take medication from them and next day I had to go to Bhatia Hospital, where I was treated.

I hd to stay 5 weeks home before the plaster was removed. I suffered badly and lost business, and also lots of mental tension, as they promised compensation, and now they re refusing to pay, after 8-9 months.

I had asked Rs. 50000/*- per week for 5 and actual medical expense.

I am looking for some one who can take up my case compensation on sharing basis.

Interested lawyer may pl contact me on my email tarunsheth@yahoo.com. I will obliged sincerer efforts.

Pl rush yr reply


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :