LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Company or bank transfer to others.

(Querist) 13 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear experts,
Up to 2017 Lakshmi vilas bank having a good reputation in the market and paying regular dividends and also before a back issued rights shares above rs.100 to it's share holders and all of a sudden tranafered to a Singapore based bank alleging that due to bad or non performing assets.
What the government agencies like reserve bank, legal team before sanctioning loans, Finance ministry,and above all the board of directors about the loans doing for all the time.
Owing to their negligence the share holders like me got heavy losts.
If an ordinary farmer not able to pay his dues in time due to PROPER REASON the bank officials create a BIG SCENE before his house and why not the CONCERNED take a proper action and it is purly INEFFICENCY of the concerned and they must make responsible for that.
It is learnt that there is a case pending regarding the Lakshmi vilas bank in the honourable supreme court and hence is there any positive result or any expert knows the STATUS ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 July 2022
How can it possible?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 July 2022
What can one say about the positive result?
Krishnaiah Krishnsiah (Querist) 14 July 2022
I request and I mean to all the learned experts that any experts knows the status of the result from the honourable supreme court.
Thanq.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query