Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 30 September 2011
This query is : Open
B is 100% wholly-owned subsidiary Co. of A. now A has decided to divest from its subsidiary Co.
Mr. X, holds 1 share in Company B for benefit of co A to full fill the minimum requirement of members in private Co.
earlier Mr. X has given declaration u/s 187C and Co has intimated same to the ROC.
Now as Co A is divest from Co B and also there will be no beneficial owner of any share, what form and formalities has to be complied?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup