25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

company law

(Querist) 05 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
which court do i go to if i have to file a petition under s.397 of the companies act in respect of a private limited company.
a.s. sharma (Querist) 05 February 2009
1
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 06 February 2009
Company Law Tribunal

sanjeev desai


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query