Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

claim remedy in case of accidental death of bike rider

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 June 2011 This query is : Open 
R/Members
My friend was going to Rohtak alone while driving bike of his friend and in the way all of a sudden he lost his control over the bike and his bike struck with a tree and he died in this accident,motorcycle was having full insurance, now how his legal heir can file any claim petition and under which sections/provision/act,police has recorded a DDR in this case of Itfaqia accident.Kindly help.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :