Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Civil procedure code

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Under what particular rules of Order 21 of C.P.C I can execute a decree for declaration and permanent injunction upon a immovable property( I get a decree upon a boundary wall and 2 ft land beside it, but I unable to raise the height or reconstruct the boundary wall due constant resistance from judgment debtor.)Please guide me what way I can get proper relief by executing the decree.
Advocate Rajkumarlaxman (Expert) 29 July 2011
File an Execution petition mentioning the obstruction and he wil be remanded if he obstructs. but you have to prove his obstruction.
N. AKSHAY BERI (Expert) 29 July 2011
YOU HAVE TO SIMPLY FILE EXECUTION PETITION FOR EXECUTION OF JUDGMENT IN THE FORMAT GIVEN UNDER ORDER XX1. THE COURT ITSELF WILL EXECUTE AND GIVE DIRECTION FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF ORDRE PASSED IN JUDGMENT.
mastanrao.bhogadi (Expert) 29 July 2011
Sir,
Please file execution petition under order21 rule 32.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query