Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Civil-agriculture

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
04 July 2012

Dear Experts,

Please explain what is I.H.C [just like MR] mentioned in RTC and what is the difference B/w MR & IHC


sanjeev murthy desai (Expert)
04 July 2012

Revenue entries made on the basis of those records.

The revenue entries made when transfer the ownership recorded as interviwoes transfer is called as mutation register. However transfer when recorded as intestate succession called as IHC.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x