FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Charge sheet

(Querist) 17 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Can court permit to examine witnesses whose name are not stated in the charge –sheet but police had taken statements.
Regards
SANJAY GUPTA (Expert) 17 April 2018
Yes, if their name reveals in evidence or by public prosecutor.
P. Venu (Expert) 18 April 2018
A riddle than a query - what is the real issue?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query