Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 22 November 2015
This query is : Resolved
Iam an adopted child, in my ssc certificates my adopted father name is there,so i want to replace the adopted father name with my real farher name.I have completed b.tech & i want to change my father name in all the certificates.Is it possible,if yes how?? please give the complete process of changing father name .Thank You.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup