25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Changing the Audited Accounts

Guest (Querist) 07 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I have to change the Audited Accounts for one my clients' company. The Audited Accoutns relate to AY 2006-2007 and 2007-2008. Kindly mention the formalities to comply with, especially from Company Law perspective. Tq. in Adv.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 25 March 2009
How come u will change the audited accounts. Let me know whether u have already filed a income tax returns for the said years.
Guest (Querist) 25 June 2009
Yes All filings have been made at IT and RoC

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Expert of the Month

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query