Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Change of name in property card

(Querist) 25 July 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,

Kindly answer the below two queries

1.What is the process to get the title search report of land.

2.how to verify government record about the land.


Thanks in advance

Regards,


Ravindra Tribhuvan

aman kumar (Expert) 12 May 2015
in registry office you can verify record ,
Ravindra Tribhuvan (Querist) 09 February 2016
Thank You Sir


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query