Upgrad LLM

change of judge

This query is : Resolved 
 



Guest (Querist)
20 February 2011

On what grounds and sections we can move an application for change of Judge.


Advocate Anuj Anand (Expert)
20 February 2011

in criminal case u/s 406 Crpc from one high court to another 407 from of session court to other u/s 408 from one court to other within District and in civil case I think its sec 22 and 24 CPC

s.subramanian (Expert)
21 February 2011

On grounds of malafides on the part of the concerned judge,bias,unsafe conditions for continuing trial there etc.

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
21 February 2011

malafide intention is sufficiant ground,
but should be proved.

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
21 February 2011

malafide intention is sufficiant ground,
but should be proved.

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
21 February 2011

malafide intention is sufficiant ground,
but should be proved.

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
21 February 2011

but complaint should be in good manner otherwise could be contempt.

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
21 February 2011

sorry for some technical problem i posted it three times.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x