cpc

Cctv footage&caseperty bill will present with challan or not

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 August 2020

Wish to know
Bills of case property(stolen from shop) & CCTV footage will be preset in court with challan or later it will be present

(complainant has promised accuse not to give bills to io if he breaks his promise ? Wish to know )
1.& The equipment's accuse used to commit theft will produce in court with challan or any other time or in evidence ?
2. Can defense lawyer able to see this ?
& can also accuse see it ??


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 August 2020

Bill can be presented with the challan or at the time of witness of the accused.

Bill may not be only deciding factor to decide incidence of theft.

P. Venu (Expert)
11 August 2020

Please post the complete facts clearly bringing out the issue, if any.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 August 2020

You asked:
1.& The equipment's accuse used to commit theft will produce in court with challan or any other time or in evidence ?

Reply:

Depend on the prosecution, may be during witness.

You asked:
2. Can defense lawyer able to see this ? & can also accuse see it ??

Reply:

Yes, both can see and can cross examination the prosecution witness.

guddu (Querist)
12 August 2020

thankyou rajendra k goyal sir

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 August 2020

You are welcome, may revert in cae of further question on the query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x