Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Caste certificate

(Querist) 12 June 2012 This query is : Open 
Sir,
I belong to the original inhabitants of Mumbai (Hindu-Aagree).
Caste certificate is not available with my father,however my father's LC has mentioned the caste.Also my father's birth certificate is avaliable with me (DOB is in the yr 1935).
Now i want a caste certificate,what is the procedure.

Pl note:All the close relatives of my father's side are not known to me.
Pl help & show a forward path.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :