LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Case transfer within same court

(Querist) 06 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Can case be transferred within same court as court not cooperating in criminal case and no hope of justice. As in transfer application can mention the facts as afraid court will get annoyed. Whom to approach.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 10 January 2022
Which proceedings? With in same Court means?
raju (Querist) 11 January 2022
Yes within same court to another judge
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 06 February 2022
no cogent view can be formed without knowing the details of the case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query