cpc

case law

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
27 May 2009

Can anyone give me this case law

B.M.Malani vs CIt ITR 306.

alsi circular 530 dated 06.03.1989 read with circular 589 dated 16.01.1991.

it is in relation with interest waiver under section 220 of income tax act.

can anyone explain in a simpl way what this section and case conveys




BHANU RASPUTRA (Expert)
16 June 2009

go to sny IT site , u will get judgment.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x