LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

case details

(Querist) 06 July 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Please tell me if i know that there was once a criminal case of murder on some person 3/4 years back is there any website from which i can get full details or some other mode.

Please suggest
Jayashree Hariharan (Expert) 06 July 2009
case details are sensitive and confidential, so u will not get any details on cases from websites, unless it involves some celebrity.

It is confidential info, so doubtful if you can get any details from police also.

You can try the court records, in case the case is still pending. The court will also not divulge the details, if you are not an interested party.

Best wishes.
a.manoharan (Expert) 07 July 2009
Dear Sir, first please inform me how you are connected or interested?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :