LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CANCELLATION OF REGD.PROPERTY DEED OF APLOT

(Querist) 16 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
ONE PERSON ON FAKE &MANUFACTURED ALLOTEMENT LETTER OF A PLOT APPLIED TO JDA(JAIPUR DEV. AUTHORITY)FOR LEASE DEED OF PLOT & ABLE TO GET IT AND LATTER ON REGISTERED IT WITH REGISTRAR. NOW REAL OWNER OF PLOT APPROCHED JDA AND PRODUCE ALL DOCUMENTS.JDA CONVINCED AND FILED POLICE CASE AGANST FORGED PARTY,CANCELLED LEASE DEED EARLIAR ISSUED AND DIRECTED EARLIAR PARTY TO SUBMIT LEASE PAPERS ISSUED TO HIM BUT HE IS NOT DOING SO HENCE ORIGNAL OWNER IS NOT GETTING LEASEDEED FROM JDA. FURTHER HOW TO CANCELL REGD .LEASE DEED CANCEEL.PL.ADVICE.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 17 July 2008
Forged papers cannot give good title to the purchaser. You can initiate criminal proceedings against those persons who has disposed other person's property.
R.S.Rajesh (Expert) 17 July 2008
It appears the lease deed was executed by the JDA as Lessor in favor of the person/lessee based on the documents produced which was subsequently found to be false/fake.In such event, the JDA has to cancel & get the cancelleation of lease deed registered in accordence with the provisions contained in the rules/terms and conditions of allottment, so that such cancellation deed is brought to the notice of public from the date of registration.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query