Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cancellation of car noc

(Querist) 29 June 2012 This query is : Open 
Hello Sir,

I had taken an NOC for my car from Noida RTO to Pune in 2010. I stayed there for sometime but did not register or paid road tax in Pune as I was onsite for my job. As I know NOC gets expired after 6 months. Now I am back in NCR region and want to cancel my NOC.Someone suggested that I need to take a letter from Pune RTO that my car was not registered or paid any road tax. Now I am in Gurgaon so it will be very difficult to go back to obtain this letter. Can you please guide me what shall be my approach? Thank you in advance.

Regards
Paras Sood


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :