offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can it's compulasary for me to pay the pervious bill?

(Querist) 28 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Jan. 2007 I Purchased a flat in co-operative society. Society give me NOC after a pay the donation fees. Now PCMC Corporation give the water bill for last 3 years Rs. 52000. There are 16 Member in society. Bill divided the for each flat Rs 1160 for one year (as per PCMC law for Water bill is - Each Flat 1160 for 1 year)
Can it's compulasary for me to pay the pervious bill?
Nishikant (Querist) 28 April 2008
Please solved my problem
Nishikant (Querist) 01 May 2008
1
Manish Singh (Expert) 02 May 2008
If the purchaser agrees to pay the previous liabilities or even only the said water bill in the Sale Deed, then you dont need to pay it off otherwise you will havee to pay it since the society will definitely going to raise objections.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query