cpc

Can i purchase land?

 

Online (Querist)
06 December 2017

i would like to buy 8 cents of land from buyer(Mr.C). he has documents.
i have verified encumberence certificate and adangal.
adangal is not in the name of buyer, it is in the name of old owner(lady) of that land.
old owner(lady) got land as gift from her husband in 1998.
then she sold (sale cum GPA) it to Mrs.A in 1999.
then mrs.A and old owner (lady) sold to Mr.B in 2003.
then Mr.B sold it to Mr.C in 2005.
but problem is
old owner (lady) executed gift settlement in family to 4 members in 2005.
can i purchase this land?
if i buy, is there any problem from settlement members mentioned above?
please advise me.







You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x