LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can director invest to company without interest?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
I'm a director, and 95% shareholder.
Can I lend company my personal money as unsecured loan without board of resolution?
It is not with interest, I don't get any proffit from comapny.
I invest money for runnning company when capital is less.
Is it wrong?

Money come from my foreign saving account to my Indian saving account, and I transfer from Indian saving account to current account. In this situation, Do I have to inform to RBI?


Dr. Imran Ahmad, MOZA (Expert) 09 October 2011
Sorry to comment:
What is the impression of your question do you understand?
Give me money I will buy your services from that Co. and will keep some percentage as business.
My best Regards Sir.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 09 October 2011
Can I lend company my personal money as unsecured loan without board of resolution?

Ans. Board resolution is essential to obtain unsecured loan.

it is not with interest, I don't get any proffit from company.
Ans.: Its OK!

I invest money for runnning company when capital is less.
Is it wrong?
Ans.:Its not wrong.

Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 09 October 2011
Money come from my foreign saving account to my Indian saving account, and I transfer from Indian saving account to current account. In this situation, Do I have to inform to RBI?


Ans.:please elaborate full facts about this.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query