LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can application be made for transfer of proceedings u/s.107

(Querist) 13 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Can application be made for transfer of proceedings u/s.107 Cr.P.C. from one Executive Magistrate (Asst. Commissioner of Police in Mumbai) to another?

If Yes. Before whom? (District Magistrate OR CMM OR Session Judge)

Please provide relevant authority/provision.

Thanks

-Satyaprakash
Swami Sadashiva Brahmendra Sar (Expert) 30 April 2009
this question has been sufficiently dealt in forum's thread.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query