Upgrad LLM

Can a man of age 55 adopt a son aged 30 ?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 June 2019

a person of 55 want to adopt a son of aged 30,

denied by the registrar to accept the registration of adoption deed, is it valid ?


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
16 June 2019

one cannot adopt 15(+) child. Decision of registrar is valid.

DR.VEDULA GOPINATHOnline (Expert)
16 June 2019

be guided by mr sudhir kumar advice

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
16 June 2019

Dear querist, well advised by expert Mr. Sudhir Kumar ji. The Sub Registrar's decision is very correct.

krishna mohanOnline (Expert)
17 June 2019

If outside family, registrar view is correct. But, if adoption is from a relative, local legal expert can be consulted.

krishna mohanOnline (Expert)
17 June 2019

If outside family, registrar view is correct. But, if adoption is from a relative, local legal expert can be consulted.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
17 June 2019

I endorse the expert advise of Mr. Sudhir Kumar, adoption can not be registered after the age of 15 years of the person being adopted.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
17 June 2019

One cannot adopt 15 (+) you are already told.

Now you are telling adoption is from relative.

still it is illegal.


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
17 June 2019

if the adoption is between brother and sister (or between any other relative with whom marriage was not possible) still it is further illegal.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
17 June 2019

If your intention of Adoption is described a proper Legal solution could be made



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x