LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ca vs lawyer

(Querist) 10 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
is ca better or lawyer ?
Guest (Expert) 10 September 2008
Both are good and they operate in different spheres. CA is good if you are keen on jobs and white collar facilities.

Lawyer has to struggle a lot to achieve what CA achieves monetarily.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 10 September 2008
I do agree with Kotresh M G
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 10 September 2008
Two noble professions can't be compared.
Both are good in their fields.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 10 September 2008
Both have to update their knowledge.

When compared, Advocate have vast knowledge as he know all things but few while Auditors know entire thing about finance
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 11 September 2008
All professions have its own dignity.There is no comparison between them.
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
CA DEGREE WITH LAW IS A PERFECT COMBINATION BUT BOTH ARE SIMILAR AND ARE CONNECTED IN MANY WAYS.BOTH GO SIMULTANEOUSLY


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query