LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Buying n.a. plot/land for residential use

(Querist) 09 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,

I'm planning to purchase a Plot/Land (N.A.) in Gujarat. What kind of documents should we expect to get from the Developer/builder to fulfill the Sale Deed? Did documents include the copy of Approved Master Plan? What's meant by 7/12 document? Please help me if I can get the details on above mentioned concerns.

Thanks in advance.

Regards,
Sanjubhai
niranjan (Expert) 09 August 2012
I think you should approach local lawyer,who will investigate title of the land and after getting title clearance certificate from him,you should proceed.
Sanjubhai (Querist) 10 August 2012
Thank you Very much Niranjanbhai. Can you please advise me what kind of other documents needed ino order to proceed in this matter?

Thanks again..

Regards,
Sanjubhai


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query