breach of surrogacy contract

 

(Querist)
02 March 2011

Respected learned friends i have a small query about the legal remidy if the surrogacy contract has been voilated by the surrogated mother to save her life. more explanationely what will be the legal consequences if she is preparing to abort the child when she comes to know that her life is under peril if she is conyinued with the pregnancy. wheather the biological father can claim componsation for beach of contract.. ? please do the needful




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu