Books Shop Online

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 May 2008

Is any legal documentation or agency is required for starting books shop online (schools,medical and engg. books )


J K AgrawalOnline (Expert)
10 May 2008

I think there is no legal prohibition to start such a business. When you open a shop in a Market Place an license is required under shops and establishment act which is easily available from labour officer of your area.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x