Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Books for Agreements, Deeds etc

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Good Morning experts

Are there any goods books that provides drafts for Agreement for Sale, Sale Deed, Release Deed,Deed of Rectification,Mortgage Rent Agreement, Deed of indemnity,confirmation, etc.

Are there any websites that can provide drafts pertaining to above mention deeds agreements, etc

kindly please guide me
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 27 January 2011
You can have a look at "Practical Guide to Deeds & Documents" by Mr. G.M.Divekar (Advocate) published by Hind Law House, 28-B, Budhwar Peth, Appa Balwant Chowk,Pune-411002.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query