LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

book for drafting ,pleading .......

(Querist) 31 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear friends please let me know of a good book for drafting,pleading and conveyancing.also is there a site for all the latest amendments.Thanks in advance.
KAMARAJ BHARATHY G (Expert) 31 January 2009
ASIA LAW HOUSE'S DRAFTING AND PLEADINGS CIVIL AND CRIMINAL AND MR. ARUNSELVAN,S DRAFTING AND FILING PROCEDURE WITH MODELS
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 31 January 2009
There are lot of books in drafting and pleadings. But chose one reputed publication of your part as it will have more nativity. In different States different approach with little minor changes is being adopted. For example caveat petition the basic model will be same but there will be little changes in it in different parts of the country only for this reason i suggest you to go for a book published by a reputed company of your State.
sanjay singh thakur (Expert) 02 February 2009
Dear Fauzia
Apart from the above suggested books on the requisite subject you can go for one by Author Rodney D Ryder.
smilingadvocate (Expert) 05 February 2009
Mogha's drafting and pleading
WHATSAPP 91-8075113965 (Expert) 11 November 2011
DSOUZA'S PLEADING AND CONVEYANCING IS ALSO A GOOD BOOK TO REFER .


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query