Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bonus to Employees in a New Unit

(Querist) 18 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

Kindly tell me whether a limited company newly incorporated as per company act 1956 and having more than 500 employees should provide bonus ?

KAMARAJ BHARATHY G (Expert) 19 December 2008
If the newly incorporated company within the limit of the rural development area the need not provide bonus for first 3 years.
KAMARAJ BHARATHY
ADVOCATE - HIGH COURT
91 98942 99192
Guest (Expert) 20 December 2008
The company has to pay bonus. The earlier provision of providing infancy benefit to the new companies / establishments from the purview of the Act has been removed by amendment.

Hiralal Das (Expert) 08 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query