Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

bombay stamp act

(Querist) 19 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
what is the stamp duty payable under bombay stamp act for agreement of joint venture with foreign comanies for technical assitance and for FDI contirbution in mumbai in India? Do also inform the relevant article of schedule I of bombay stamp act act under which such agreements are covered?
sagar madan (Querist) 19 July 2008
the above query was is important.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 28 March 2009
According to sec.10 and 39 of Indian Stamp Act 1899,stamp duty payable for MOA is Rs.200.00 and for AOA is Rs.1000/- for every Rs.500,000/-capital or part thereof subject to a maximum of Rs.50,00,000/-


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query