Bombay public trust act - restriction for exclusive family members as trustees
VIJAYKUMAR
(Querist) 18 October 2012
This query is : Open
Is there any restriction under Bombay Public Trust Act or under Societies Act, in forming a Trust for the purpose of public education, where all the Trustees are from one family.
Whether the law requires that one or some trustees should be from outside the family?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup