LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

BOCW CESS

(Querist) 29 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Can anyone plz guide when BOCW Cess is effective/implemented in state of Punjab
Jacob Pratap (Expert) 13 November 2010
In Punjab, the cess is being collected w.e.f. 01.10.2008


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query