Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

biased entries in acr-communicated

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 May 2010 This query is : Resolved 
no time given for imrovement,
no adverse letter issued in the year of adverse entries,
served for 11 years on same job,10 are very good reports from various officers except one biased report,
enquiry also held without natural justice,biased report given by IO,
memorial/appeal filed H.E.POI,no reply received even after reminders in 3 years,
promotion not given to SAG level,
want to fight in court,advise
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 May 2010
time taken for such cases
approximate expenditure
recommended advocates
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 09 May 2010
You verify your case and enquire about its delay before apellate board itself.
P.ESAKKIMUTHU (Expert) 09 May 2010
ADVERSE REMARKS/ENTRIES NOT COMMUNICATED CAN NOT BE ACTED UPON.SINCE AN ENQUIRY ON THIS ASPECT HAS BEEN CONDUCTED THAT TOO WITHOUT FOLLOWING NATURAL JUSTICES, YOU CAN MOVE THE LABOUR COURT/COMPETENT COURT OF YOUR STATE


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query