Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bhogwatadar -1 land records

(Querist) 01 October 2021 This query is : Open 
Dear sir, I have an agricultural land and we paid 50% of ready reckoner to convert the navin Sharat to bhogwatadar 1. The order from tha tasildar says bogwatadar 1 but on the saat bara it is mentioned navin sharat is converted to junni sharat and the word bhogwatadar 1 is not mentioned on the 712. Now I want to sell it and the purchasers lawyer is insisting on getting the 712 updated by adding the word bhigwatadar 1 on the 712.
This involves getting a new order from the paranth office which again is a huge cost.
Sir, I just wanted to know whether this excercise is necessary. Or will junni sharad do. The vendors lawyer claims that the pmrda will create impediments at the time of building a farm house and will demand again 50% of ready reckoner for building permission.
Can you please clarify this.
Thank you so much


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query