Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Become an income tax advocate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
21 March 2011

How can I be an income tax advocate?


M.Sheik Mohammed AliOnline (Expert)
21 March 2011

you first apply BL after that you can select which way you want to go, but taxation in one of the paper in BL, once finished your BL degree after that practice as taxation side

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
21 March 2011

first be an advocate and if u r alredy an advocate then go to assist a senior lawyer of TAXATION!

preet (Expert)
21 March 2011

Hello, For making taxtion lawyer first of all u do law graduation then make practice under income tax advocate. But remember the taxation line is much vaster.

lawyerpreetkaur@gmail.com

MUKESH SHARMA (Expert)
27 March 2011

FIRST COMPLETE UR LAW THAN IT DEPEND UPON YOU TO PRACTICE IN CRIME, CIVIL OR TAXATION. IT IS BETTER IF YOU ARE COMMERCE GRADUATE IT WILL HELP YOU IN TAXATION FIELD

soumitra basu (Expert)
03 April 2011

The advises are sufficient.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x