shaukat
(Querist) 20 April 2015
This query is : Resolved
gud mrng sir, mere dadi k ek beta nd ek beti h nd means meri bua nd meri bua ki death 1997 me ho gyi thi nd meri dadi k death 2007 me hui thi mere dadi k name kuch propery h nd us Property ka ek year malgujari raSEED mere papa yani k mere dadi k bete k ne kat rha h ab muje ap ye btao k meri bua k bete ke is property me hissa hone ka chance h plz tel me Sir. i m muslim
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 30 April 2015
The intestate properties of your grandmother will devolve on her legal heirs, the son of deceased heir/daughter will be entitled to her share in the said property. Consult a local lawyer on further issues.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup