LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

basic query for expert lawyers

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
WHETHER THERE IS ANY LAW OTHER THAN HINDU SUCCESION ACT 1956 AND HINDU LAW,AND INDIAN SUCCESSION ACT, WHICH APPLIES IN BILASPUR DISTRICT IN HIMACHAL PRADESH IN CASE OF SUCCESSION OF PROPERTIES AND PIOUS DUTY OF SON ETC.PLS CLARIFY
Manjeet kumar sahu (Expert) 24 July 2011
I think this link would be quite fruitful for you.........
http://www.lawsofindia.org/single/alpha/23.html


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query