NK JOHRI
(Querist) 09 January 2016
This query is : Resolved
DEAR SIR, I HAD APPLIED FOR SSC CGL 2015 AS EX SERVICEMEN CANDIDATE AND APPEARED FOR T-1. EVENTHOUGH MY RETIREMENT WAS IN DEC 18 I HAD APPLIED WITH PLAN TO TAKE PREMATURE RETIREMENT IN DEC 15 AND ACCORDINGLY I HAD FILLED UP APPLICATION. HOWEVER DUE TO CIRCUMSTANCES I CHANGED MY PLAN AFTER T-1 AND DID NOT APPEARED FOR T-2. COULD SSC DEBAR ME FROM APPEARING IN SUBSEQUENT EXAM DUE TO PROVIDING CONTRADICTORY INFORMATION ie DATE OF RETD. PLS ADVICE
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup