LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bar Council of India

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Bar Council of India insists that law colleges should be headed by LL.M degree holders.Unfortunately Govyt Law Colleges in India(Karnataka)have chemistry people as principals.They are drawing one lakh salary withot any work.No action whatsoever.They are not even obeying tranfer orders by Karnataa Govt.
C. P. CHUGH (Expert) 18 April 2012
Well there is always ready made answer, Non-availability of appropriate person, and office of Principal can be left vacant for many administrative reasons.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query