LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bank issue

(Querist) 03 October 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, We have won a case against Bank regarding Service issue in High Court. My query is can Bank go for Writ appeal in High Court or Supreme Court?? What is limitation period for it going for appeal?? What steps we need to take??
Kumar Doab (Expert) 03 October 2017
Your lawyer might have already advised you about options with establishment and employee e.g; to file caveat in superior court.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 03 October 2017
bank can file SLP/ appeal in SC in 90 days from date of HC order.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 03 October 2017
you can file caveat in SC so that court send notice to you in case bank file any SLP/appeal in SC.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 October 2017
Agree with the expert R.K. Nanda.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query